• Mini-GBIC SFP & SFP+ Transceivers - 20km

Mini-GBIC SFP & SFP+ Transceivers - 20km

Product Code: S20-2SLC-20

The Interlogix portfolio has a comprehensive list of products and services.

Can't find what you're looking for? Contact your local sales representative today to discuss your requirements.


Click here to contact your local sales representative

Description
The IFS® family of Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Modules are designed for high performance integrated duplex data transmission over optical fiber. These SFP transceiver modules are compliant with the industry’s SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA) standard.
Features
  • Plug-and-Play Capability for Easy Installation
  • Hot-swappable
  • Low Power Dissipation
  • Available in Wide-temperature Versions for Harsh Industrial Applications
  • Data Rates of 100Mbps, 1.25Gbps or 10Gbps
  • Single Mode or Multi-mode Fiber
  • 1 or 2 Fiber Configurations
  • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP Available
  • Mini-GBIC Interface Compliant
  • Multi-source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
  • Class 1 Laser Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant